Nurofen Pain Relief 200mg Tablets - 16 Pack


Price:
£2.49
Order before 2pm for same-day dispatch!

Description

Nurofen Pain Relief 200mg Tablets - 16 Pack

Nurofen Pain Relief helps to target headaches, tension headaches, migraines, back pain, muscular and rheumatic pain, body aches, inflammation, dental pain, period pain, cold and flu symptoms. 

Usage: 

Adults, the elderly, children & adolescents between 12 and 18 years:

Take 1 or 2 tablets with water, up to three times a day as required. Leave at least four hours between doses. Do not take more than 6 tablets in 24 hours.

Children aged 12-18 should not take this medication for more than 3 days, if symptoms persist contact a doctor.

Adults should not take this medication for longer than 10 days. If your symptoms persist or worsen, you must see a local GP or doctor.

Do NOT chew tablets. Swallow using water.

Suitable for children aged 12+.

Store below 25℃.

Ingredients: Each tablet or caplet contains the active ingredient Ibuprofen 200mg. They also contain: Sucrose, Sodium Citrate, Talc, Croscarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Silicon Dioxide, Acacia, Carmellose Sodium, Sodium Laurilsulphate, Macrogol and Black Ink (contains Shellac, Iron Oxide Black (E172) and Propylene Glycol).

Warning: Do NOT use this medication if:

You are allergic to any of the listed ingredients.

Do NOT continue this medication if you suffer from any possible side effects. Seek medical attention immediately if side effects occur. (for further details refer to the patient information leaflet).

Keep out of reach of children.

If you are pregnant or breastfeeding.

Do NOT take this medication if you are under the age of 12.

Do NOT take it if you are currently using other medication containing paracetamol. 

Do NOT exceed the maximum dosage per day.

If any of the above statements are true please confer with a doctor or local GP before considering this product.

If you are currently on any medication or have any underlying medical conditions or you are pregnant or breastfeeding. Contact a local GP or doctor before use. 

For further details on warnings and precautions, read through the patient information leaflet or alternatively contact your GP for any advice.

For full details of Nurofen Pain Relief 200mg Tablets - 16 Pack please see the Patient Information Leaflet inside the box.

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Union Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.