Beechams Breathe Clear is an oral powder that provides short term relief of symptoms caused by colds, flu.
- Effective relief from headaches, sore throat, blocked nose and chesty cough
- Contains Paracetamol, Phenylephrine & Guaifenesin
- A brand alternative to Beechams Ultra All In One Capsules
Beechams contain two active ingredients, Paracetamol which reduces high temperatures and relieves aches and pains as well as Phenylephrine hydrochloride, which is a decongestant and will unblock your nose and help you breathe right.
- Empty the contents of one sachet into a mug
- Half fill with very hot water
- Stir well
Each 6.0g sachet contains Paracetamol Ph Eur 600mg, Asorbic Acid Ph Eur (Vitamin C) 40mg and Phenylephrine Hydrochloride Ph Eur 10mg as active ingredients. Powder also contains: Sucrose, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Cyclamate, Saccarin Sodium, Lemon juice, Lemon flavour.
Do NOT take more frequently than every 4 hours. Do NOT take more than 6 sachets in 24 hours. Do NOT give to children under 16 years
For full details of Beechams Breathe Clear Sachets please see the Patient Information Leaflet inside the box.
Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.