Allacan Cetirizine Hayfever & Allergy Tablets (6 Month Supply) 6 x 30 Tablets
Adults and kids aged 6 and older can get up to 24 hours of allergy relief.
Adults and children aged 12 years and over should take one tablet every 4 to 6 hours. Do not take more than 6 tablets in 24 hours.
Children aged 6 to 12 years should take half a tablet every 4 to 6 hours. Do not give more than 6 half tablets in 24 hours.
Children under 6 years should not take this medication.
Store under 30℃
Ingredients: Active ingredient: Cetirizine Hydrochloride 10 mg.
Other ingredients: Microcrystalline cellulose, lactose monohydrate, colloidal anhydrous silica, magnesium stearate, hypromellose (E 464), macrogol 4000, titanium dioxide (E 171) and polydextrose
Warning: do NOT exceed the daily dose, if exceeded please ring 111 for further advice. Keep out of reach of children.
If you are pregnant, breastfeeding, planning or expecting, consult your local GP or doctor before use.
If you are taking other medication, consult your doctor before use. This will avoid interference with current medication.
Symptoms of drowsiness may occur, do NOT operate any machinery or vehicles. Alcohol consumption should be avoided.
For full details of Allacan Cetirizine Hayfever & Allergy Tablets (6 Month Supply) 6 x 30 Tablets please see the Patient Information Leaflet inside the box.
Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.