Sudafed Sinus Max Strength – 16 Capsules
Sudafed Sinus Max Strength Capsules with Phenylephrine hydrochloride, Caffeine, and Paracetamol help relieve sinusitis symptoms such as stuffy nose, blocked sinuses, headache, fever, aches and pains. Additionally, the capsules can help with fatigue and drowsiness.
Usage: Take 2 capsules every 4 hours, maximum of 4 doses in 24 hours.
Suitable for children aged 16+.
Store below 25℃.
Ingredients: Active ingredients in Sudafed Sinus Max Strength Capsules are:
500 mg Paracetamol, 25 mg Caffeine and 6.1 mg Phenylephrine
hydrochloride per capsule.
Other ingredients are: Maize starch, croscarmellose sodium, sodium laurilsulfate, magnesium stearate, talc, gelatin, titanium dioxide (E171), quinoline yellow (E104), Patent Blue V (E131), erythrosine (E127) and indigo carmine (E132).
Warning: Do NOT use this medication if:
You are allergic to any of the listed ingredients.
Keep out of reach of children.
If you have; High blood pressure, circulatory issues, overactive thyroid or you are taking any antidepressants.
If you are pregnant or breastfeeding.
Do NOT exceed the maximum dosage per day.
Do NOT use it after the expiry date.
If any of the above statements are true please confer with a doctor or local GP before considering this product.
If you are currently on any medication or have any underlying medical conditions or you are pregnant or breastfeeding. Contact a local GP or doctor before use.
For further details on warnings and precautions, read through the patient information leaflet or alternatively contact your GP for any advice.
For full details of Sudafed Sinus Max Strength – 16 Capsules please see the Patient Information Leaflet inside the box.
Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.