Nurofen Day & Night Cold & Flu 200mg/5mg - 16 Tablets


Price:
£3.99

Description

Nurofen Day & Night Cold & Flu 200mg/5mg - 16 Tablets

Ibuprofen and phenylephrine hydrochloride, which are present in this medication, are efficient in easing the symptoms of colds and the flu, including aches and pains, sore throats, headaches, nasal congestion and a lowering of temperature.

Usage: Adults, the elderly and children over 12 years: This medicine is for short-term use only. The lowest effective dose should be used for the shortest duration necessary to relieve symptoms. 

If you have an infection, consult a doctor. 

Take two tablets up to 3 times a day. Leave at least four hours between doses and do not take more than 6 tablets in any 24-hour period.

If your symptoms persist or worsen, you must see a local GP or doctor.

Do NOT chew tablets. Swallow using water.

Suitable for children aged 12+.

Store below 25℃.

Ingredients: Each tablet contains the active ingredients ibuprofen (200mg) and phenylephrine hydrochloride (5mg).
The other ingredients: cellulose, sodium starch glycoate, hypromellose,magnesium stearate, talc, Mastercote yellow (contains Hydroxypropylmethyl Cellulose (E464), Titanium Dioxide (E171), Quinoline Aluminium Lake (E104) and Sunset Yellow Aluminium Lake (E110)) and black printing ink (contains shellac, iron oxide black (E172) and propylene glycol).

Warning: Do NOT use this medication if:

You are allergic to any of the listed ingredients.

Do NOT continue this medication if you suffer from any possible side effects. Seek medical attention immediately if side effects occur. (for further details refer to the patient information leaflet).

Keep out of reach of children.

If you are pregnant or breastfeeding.

If you have; High blood pressure, circulatory issues, overactive thyroid or you are taking any antidepressants or have any form of stomach ulcer or bleeding.

Do NOT take this medication if you are under the age of 12.

Do NOT take it if you are currently using other medication containing paracetamol. 

Do NOT take any other flu or cold medication alongside this remedy.

Do NOT exceed the maximum dosage per day.

If any of the above statements are true please confer with a doctor or local GP before considering this product.

If you are currently on any medication or have any underlying medical conditions or you are pregnant or breastfeeding. Contact a local GP or doctor before use. 

For further details on warnings and precautions, read through the patient information leaflet or alternatively contact your GP for any advice.

For full details of Nurofen Day & Night Cold & Flu 200mg/5mg - 16 Tablets please see the Patient Information Leaflet inside the box.

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed