Nurofen Cold & Flu Relief 200mg/5mg - 16 Tablets
Nurofen Cold and Flu Relief Tablets contain ibuprofen, known for its anti-inflammatory properties and for helping to relieve congestion, blocked nose and sinuses, sore throat, aches, pains, headaches, and fever.
Usage: Take 2 capsules every 4 hours, a maximum of 4 doses in 24 hours. Do NOT take more than 6 tablets per day.
If symptoms persist for more than 10 days, contact a local GP or doctor and discontinue use until further advice has been provided.
Do NOT chew tablets. Swallow using water.
Suitable for children aged 12+.
Store below 25℃.
Ingredients: Each tablet contains 200mg of Ibuprofen and 5mg of Phenylephrine Hydrochloride. For further ingredient details see the product leaflet.
Warning: Do NOT use this medication if:
You are allergic to any of the listed ingredients.
If you have; High blood pressure, circulatory issues, overactive thyroid or you are taking any antidepressants.
Keep out of reach of children.
If you are pregnant or breastfeeding.
Do NOT exceed the maximum dosage per day.
If any of the above statements are true please confer with a doctor or local GP before considering this product.
If you are currently on any medication or have any underlying medical conditions or you are pregnant or breastfeeding. Contact a local GP or doctor before use.
For further details on warnings and precautions, read through the patient information leaflet or alternatively contact your GP for any advice.
For full details of Nurofen Cold & Flu Relief 200mg/5mg – 16 Tablets please see the Patient Information Leaflet inside the box.
Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.