Benylin Cold & Flu Day & Night Max Strength – 16 Capsules


Price:
Sale price£5.99 GBP
Order before 3pm for same-day dispatch!

Description

Benylin Cold & Flu Day & Night Max Strength – 16 Capsules

The night time capsules contain paracetamol, an analgesic and antipyretic which works to relieve cold and flu symptoms so you can get a good night's sleep, while the daytime capsules contain phenylephrine, caffeine, and paracetamol to help with fatigue and drowsiness.

Usage: Dosage: Adults and children 16 years and over.

Day: 2 red/yellow Day Capsules every 4 - 6 hours, up to 3 times a day

Night: 2 dark blue/light blue Night Capsules to be taken at night

Leave at least 4-6 hours between doses. Do not take more than 6-day capsules and 2-night capsules in any 24-hour period. Do not exceed the stated dose.

Not suitable for children under 16 years.

If your symptoms persist or worsen, you must see a local GP or doctor.

Do NOT chew tablets. Swallow using water.

Suitable for children aged 16 and over.

Store below 25℃.

Ingredients: Day capsule: Paracetamol 500 mg, caffeine 25 mg and phenylephrine hydrochloride 6.1 mg per capsule.

Night capsule: Paracetamol 500 mg and phenylephrine hydrochloride 6.1 mg per capsule. 

Warning: Do NOT use this medication if:

You are allergic to any of the listed ingredients.

Keep out of reach of children.

If you are pregnant or breastfeeding.

Do NOT take this medication if you are under the age of 16.

Do NOT take it if you are currently using other medication containing paracetamol. 

Do NOT take any other flu or cold medication alongside this remedy.

Do NOT exceed the maximum dosage per day.

If any of the above statements are true please confer with a doctor or local GP before considering this product.

If you are currently on any medication or have any underlying medical conditions or you are pregnant or breastfeeding. Contact a local GP or doctor before use. 

For further details on warnings and precautions, read through the patient information leaflet or alternatively contact your GP for any advice.

For full details of Benylin Cold & Flu Day & Night Max Strength – 16 Capsules please see the Patient Information Leaflet inside the box.

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Union Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.