Beechams All In One Cold And Flu Relief Tablets – 16s


Price:
£5.49

Description

Beechams All in One Tablets are used for the short term relief of the symptoms of colds, chills and flu with chesty coughs.

  • Relieves aches, fever, chills, chesty cough, headache, blocked nose, sore throat, and painful sinuses
  • 16 Caplets
  • Non-drowsy

Usage/ Dosage

  • Adults and children 12 years and over:
    Swallow 2 tablets every 4 hours as needed.
  • Do not take more frequently than every 4 hours.
  • Do not take more than 8 tablets in 24 hours.
  • Do not take more than the recommended dose.
  • Do not take for more than 5 days without asking your doctor.
  • Do not give to children under 12 years.

Warnings

Do not take if Have a stomach ulcer, perforation or bleeding
Are allergic to ibuprofen or any other ingredient of the product, aspirin or other related painkillers Are taking other NSAID painkillers, or aspirin with a daily dose above 75mg. Don't take it if you are in the last 3 months of pregnancy.

Ingredients

Paracetamol 250 mg, Guaifenesin 100 mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 5 mg. Also contains Lactose. See enclosed leaflet for further information

 

For full details on Beechams All In One Cold And Flu Relief Tablets please see the Patient Information Leaflet inside the box. 

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed