Panadol ActiFast Soluble Tablets Paracetamol 500mg 24s


Price:
£3.28

Description

Panadol Actifast Soluble Tablets are an effective pain reliever and fever reducer and are suitable for all ages from 6 years old. For the relief of: tension headaches, period pains, toothache, headaches, migraines, backache, rheumatic and muscle pain, neuralgia, sore throats, feverishness, helps reduce temperature, aches and pains of colds and flu.

 

Usage/ Dosage

  • Adults: Take 1-2 tablets dissolved in a tumbler of water every 4 hours as required. Do not take more frequently than every 4 hours

  • Children (6-12 years): Give 1/2 to 1 tablet dissolved in water every 4 hours as required. Do not take more frequently than every 4 hours.

Warnings

  • This is a medicine; Consult your doctor or pharmacist if you have an underlying medical condition, are taking any other medication or complementary therapy, or if symptoms persist.
  • Seek advice if you suffer from allergies.

Ingredients

extract (as dry extract) from fresh echinacea purpurea (L.) Moench herb (1:12) and 60 mg of extract (as dry extract) from fresh echinacea purpurea (L.) moench root (1:11).extraction solvent ethanol 65% v/v.This product contains lactose and soya polysaccharide.Do not use if you are allergic to peanut or soya.

 

For full details on Panadol please see the Patient Information Leaflet inside the box. 

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed